Jana Small Finance Bank Limited IPO (Jana SFB IPO) Detail – Latest GMP

Jana SFB IPO is a book built issue of Rs 570.00 crores. The issue is a combination of fresh issue of 1.12 crore shares aggregating to Rs 462.00 crores and offer for sale of 0.26 crore shares aggregating to Rs 108.00 crores.

Jana SFB IPO bidding opened for subscription on February 7, 2024 and will close on February 9, 2024. The allotment for the Jana SFB IPO is expected to be finalized on Monday, February 12, 2024. Jana SFB IPO will list on BSE, NSE with tentative listing date fixed as Wednesday, February 14, 2024.

Jana SFB IPO Details

IPO DateFebruary 7, 2024 to February 9, 2024
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹393 to ₹414 per share
Lot Size36 Shares
Total Issue Size13,768,049 shares
(aggregating up to ₹570.00 Cr)
Fresh Issue11,159,420 shares
(aggregating up to ₹462.00 Cr)
Offer for Sale2,608,629 shares of ₹10
(aggregating up to ₹108.00 Cr)
Listing AtNSE, BSE
Share holding pre issue93,430,855
Share holding post issue104,590,270
Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets28,105.8725,643.6920,188.7119,078.66
Revenue2,215.573,699.883,062.372,720.74
Profit After Tax213.22255.9717.4772.26
Net Worth2,547.111,777.071,184.561,100.77
Reserves and Surplus2,225.441,472.28999.29914.09
Total Borrowing5,313.546,277.464,509.834,815.32

Leave a Comment

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.